Latest Jobs

UP NHM Lab Technician Direct Recruitment Online Form 2021

UP NHM Lab Technician Online Form 2021
Written by satish

UP NHM Lab Technician Online Form 2021: Uttar Pradesh National Health Mission (UP NHM) has released the notification for the recruitment of Lab Technician 2980 Post. All eligible and interested candidates may apply online through its official website http://upnrhm.gov.in/. Candidates can apply through online mode from 18 December 2021 to 07 January 2021. Detailed list of information below. More details are available on UP Board news section. So hurry up and apply online, don’t wait for the last date – upboardnews.com

UP NHM Lab Technician Online Form 2021 -Overview

ArticleUP NHM Lab Technician Online Form 2021
Number of Vacancies2980
Job TypeGovt. Jobs
Board NameUP NHM
Apply ModeOnline
Official Websitehttp://upnrhm.gov.in/
Application Begin18/12/2021
Last Date for Apply07/01/2022
Last Date Complete Form07/01/2021
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam

Application Fees: General / OBC / EWS Candidates have to pay Rs. 0/- , SC/ST/ Candidates have to pay Rs.0/- and PH Candidates have to pay Rs.0/- to fill the form.

Age Limitation: N/A – 40 as on 01/07/2021  05 years for SC/ST Candidates and 03 years for OBC Candidates, Please read published notification for age relaxation.

Payment Fee Mode: Online

Salary According to Notification: 21700 – 69100 Pay Band 3.

Vacancy Details Total Vacancy : 2980 Post

UP NHM Lab Technician Online Form 2021 -Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Blood Cell (Blood Bank) Lab Technician32070619064
Blood Cell (BCTV) Lab Technician0900105015
Blood Cell (BSU) Lab Technician44120926091
Community Process Lab Technician647477166372031665
NCD (NPPCF) Lab Technician04000004
NCD (NPCDCS) Lab Technician944710730224
National Program (NTEP) Lab Technician1002014017
National Program (NTEP) LT IRL/C&DST02102005
National Program (NTEP) LT+ CBNAAT LT7442173701171
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT EQA04000004
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT IRL07040208021
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT C&DST08050208023
NUHM Lab Technician (UCHC)6242175103175
NUHM Lab Technician (UPHC)030102006
National Program (NTEP) STLS7747205503202
National Program (NTEP) Senior
Treatment Supervisor (STS)
12368296508293

Note: For more information related to UP Government Jobs vacancy Jobs Recruitment, you can see the published notices. Please share this information with your friends and help them and visit daily on our website for UP Board News.

How to Fill UP NHM Lab Technician Online Form 2021

UP NHM Lab Technician Online Form 2021
UP NHM Lab Technician Online Form 2021

Eligible candidates can follow these easy steps to apply

  1. Uttar Pradesh National Health Mission NHM, UP Call For New Application for Lab Technician 2900+ Recruitment 2021 Candidate Can Apply Between 18/12/2021 to 07/01/2021.
  2. Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Uttar Pradesh Swastha Vibhag Latest Lab Technician 2900+ Post Staff Nurse Recruitment 2021.
  3. Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  4. Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  5. Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  6. If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  7. Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

UP NHM Lab Technician Online Form 2021 -Selection Process

  • The Computer based Test will be held for duration of 2 hours (in one sitting) consisting of two sections of total 100 marks.
  • Section-I (80 Marks) will consist of Professional Knowledge (Discipline / Domain related) and Section-II (20 Marks) will consist of General Aptitude, Reasoning, General Awareness and Basic Computer knowledge with 100 MCQ.
  • Each question will carry 1 mark and there is NO NEGATIVE marking for wrong answer.
  • No marks will be awarded for un-attempted questions.
  • The question paper shall be set in bilingual language i.e. English and Hindi only.

UP NHM Lab Technician Online Form 2021 -Important Links

Apply Online:⇨

Apply Online:⇨Click Here
Download Notification:⇨Click Here
Official Website:⇨Click Here

can also read

>>UPPSC Direct Recruitment Online Form 2021

>>UP Police SI Confidential, ASI Answer Key 2021

About the author

satish

Leave a Comment